52nd Fleet Pullout: Difference between revisions
Papatrouter (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KevinSchram (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Here I test new things I'm working on for the Wiki.'' | |||
=== Ship Template === | |||
{| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Image:x|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="even" style="font-size: 90%" colspan="2" | subtitle for image | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Registry: | |||
| class="even" | class | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Class: | |||
| class="even" | class | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Affiliation: | |||
| class="even" | affiliation | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Launched: | |||
| class="even" | [[2372]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Commanding Officer: | |||
| class="even" | co | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | First Officer: | |||
| class="even" | fo | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Second Officer: | |||
| class="even" | 2o | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Third Officer: | |||
| class="even" | 3o | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Status: | |||
| class="even" | status | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler | |||
=== Character Template === | |||
{| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Image:x|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="even" align="center" style="font-size: 90%" colspan="2" | subtitle for image | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Name: | |||
| class="even" | name | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Rank: | |||
| class="even" | rank | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Gender: | |||
| class="even" | gender | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Species: | |||
| class="even" | species | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Age: | |||
| class="even" | age | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Rank: | |||
| class="even" | rank | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Position: | |||
| class="even" | position | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Ship: | |||
| class="even" | ship | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Status: | |||
| class="even" | status | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler | |||
=== Expanded Ship Template === | |||
<center> | |||
| |||
{| width=80% class="toccolours" style="float:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" align="center" colspan=3 | '''Ships of the [[52nd Fleet]]''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Image:52ndfleet.jpg|80px|52nd Fleet Logo]] | |||
" | |- | ||
| align="center" style="font-size: 90%; background:#C0C0C0" colspan=3|[[USS Nimitz (NCC-75878-E)]] | [[USS Spectre (NCC-8741)]] | [[USS Mystique (NCC-68125-C)]] <br> [[USS Paladin (NCC-52776)]] | [[USS Dennison (NCC-91367)]] | [[USS Boudicca (NCC-49901)]] <br> [[Starbase Geneva (NCC-85745)|Starbase Geneva]] | [[Spacedock Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
Latest revision as of 16:38, 4 February 2006
Here I test new things I'm working on for the Wiki.
Ship Template[edit]
| File:X | |
| subtitle for image | |
| Registry: | class |
| Class: | class |
| Affiliation: | affiliation |
| Launched: | 2372 |
| Commanding Officer: | co |
| First Officer: | fo |
| Second Officer: | 2o |
| Third Officer: | 3o |
| Status: | status |
text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler
Character Template[edit]
| File:X | |
| subtitle for image | |
| Name: | name |
| Rank: | rank |
| Gender: | gender |
| Species: | species |
| Age: | age |
| Rank: | rank |
| Position: | position |
| Ship: | ship |
| Status: | status |
text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler text filler
Expanded Ship Template[edit]