Dylan Hedges: Difference between revisions
KevinSchram (talk | contribs) (categorized) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Dylan Hedges is a Petty Officer Nurse serving on the [[USS Dennison]]. He is in his thirties, and is a member of the night shift medical team. Dylan Hedges hails from Christchurch, New Zealand, and joined [[Starfleet]] at the age of 18. | {| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Name: | |||
| class="even" | Dylan Hedges | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Rank: | |||
| class="even" | http://www.startrekfreedom.com/images/pips1/tealpo1.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Gender: | |||
| class="even" | Male | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Species: | |||
| class="even" | Human | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Age: | |||
| class="even" | 39 | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Position: | |||
| class="even" | Nurse | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Ship: | |||
| class="even" | USS Dennison | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Status: | |||
| class="even" | ''Night Shift Triage/A&E Nurse'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Dylan Hedges== | |||
Dylan Hedges is a Petty Officer Nurse serving on the [[USS Dennison]]. He is in his late thirties, and is a member of the night shift medical team. Dylan Hedges hails from Christchurch, New Zealand, and joined [[Starfleet]] at the age of 18. He is proficient in advanced first aid techniques; he is also involved in training staff in first aid. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 27 April 2006
| Name: | Dylan Hedges |
| Rank: | http://www.startrekfreedom.com/images/pips1/tealpo1.jpg |
| Gender: | Male |
| Species: | Human |
| Age: | 39 |
| Position: | Nurse |
| Ship: | USS Dennison |
| Status: | Night Shift Triage/A&E Nurse |
Dylan Hedges[edit]
Dylan Hedges is a Petty Officer Nurse serving on the USS Dennison. He is in his late thirties, and is a member of the night shift medical team. Dylan Hedges hails from Christchurch, New Zealand, and joined Starfleet at the age of 18. He is proficient in advanced first aid techniques; he is also involved in training staff in first aid.
He had a "been there, seen everything, patched it up" attitude to life on board a starship.