GrannyGM: Difference between revisions
Nicesociety (talk | contribs) |
Nicesociety (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
===T'Kusilaya=== | ===T'Kusilaya=== | ||
[[image:Teak3.jpg| | {| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Crewman T'Kusilaya | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Teak3.jpg|center|250px|Crewman T'Kusilaya]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Name: | |||
| class="even" | T'Kusilaya | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Age: | |||
| class="even" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Gender: | |||
| class="even" |Female | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Birthplace: | |||
| class="even" |[[Vulcan (planet)|Vulcan]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Species: | |||
| class="even" | [[Vulcan]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Eye Color: | |||
| class="even" |Brown | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Hair Color: | |||
| class="even" | Brown | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Height: | |||
| class="even" | 5 foot 9 | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Weight: | |||
| class="even" | 145 lbs | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Blood Color: | |||
| class="even" | Green | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Skin Color: | |||
| class="even" | Olive | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Current rank: | |||
| class="even" | [[Crewman]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Current Position: | |||
| class="even" | Engineering Crew | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Assignment: | |||
| class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center|250px|Starbase Geneva]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Status: | |||
| class="even" | Inactive | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Vladimir Goldmark=== | ===Vladimir Goldmark=== | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 26 November 2008


Hi, I'm GrannyGM, otherwise known as Connie. I'm an experienced role-player, and have run a few live games, primarily GURPS and Vampire- the Maquerade. Below are links to my Star Trek: Freedom characters.
|
This player has a character stationed aboard USS Champlain! |
SPCs:
Kohlass
| Kohlass | ||
![]() | ||
| Name: | Kohlass | |
| Age: | 28 | |
| Gender: | Male | |
| Birthplace: | Qo'noS | |
| Species: | Klingon | |
| Eye Color: | Brown | |
| Hair Color: | Black | |
| Height: | 6 foot 4 | |
| Weight: | 145 lbs | |
| Blood Color: | Deep Pink | |
| Skin Color: | Golden Brown | |
| Current rank: | Ensign | |
| Current Position: | Security Officer | |
| Assignment: | Starbase Geneva | |
| Status: | Inactive | |
James Alexander

T'Kusilaya
| Crewman T'Kusilaya | ||
![]() | ||
| Name: | T'Kusilaya | |
| Age: | 30 | |
| Gender: | Female | |
| Birthplace: | Vulcan | |
| Species: | Vulcan | |
| Eye Color: | Brown | |
| Hair Color: | Brown | |
| Height: | 5 foot 9 | |
| Weight: | 145 lbs | |
| Blood Color: | Green | |
| Skin Color: | Olive | |
| Current rank: | Crewman | |
| Current Position: | Engineering Crew | |
| Assignment: | Starbase Geneva | |
| Status: | Inactive | |
Vladimir Goldmark

NPCs:
Carol Wellington
|
This player has a character stationed aboard USS Nimitz! |
SPC:R'Serrot
| This player has a character stationed aboard USS Dennison! |
SPC:Baryn Myr
|
This player has a character stationed aboard USS Hades! |
SCP:Rosalyn Winters
Academy Instructor
| This player has a character instructing at the Starfleet Academy! |






