User:KevinSchram\Sandbox: Difference between revisions
KevinSchram (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KevinSchram (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Here I test new things I'm working on for the Wiki.'' | ''Here I test new things I'm working on for the Wiki.'' | ||
=== Ship Template === | |||
{| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| class="odd" | Third Officer: | | class="odd" | Third Officer: | ||
| class="even" | 3o | | class="even" | 3o | ||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Status: | |||
| class="even" | status | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Character Template === | |||
{| class="wiki-sidebar" align="right" border="2" style="background:silver;" bordercolor="white" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Image:x|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="even" align="center" style="font-size: 90%" colspan="2" | subtitle for image | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Name: | |||
| class="even" | name | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Rank: | |||
| class="even" | rank | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Gender: | |||
| class="even" | gender | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Species: | |||
| class="even" | species | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Age: | |||
| class="even" | age | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Rank: | |||
| class="even" | rank | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Position: | |||
| class="even" | position | |||
|- | |||
| class="odd" | Ship: | |||
| class="even" | ship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 4 February 2006
Here I test new things I'm working on for the Wiki.
Ship Template
| File:X | |
| subtitle for image | |
| Registry: | class |
| Class: | class |
| Affiliation: | affiliation |
| Launched: | 2372 |
| Commanding Officer: | co |
| First Officer: | fo |
| Second Officer: | 2o |
| Third Officer: | 3o |
| Status: | status |
Character Template
| File:X | |
| subtitle for image | |
| Name: | name |
| Rank: | rank |
| Gender: | gender |
| Species: | species |
| Age: | age |
| Rank: | rank |
| Position: | position |
| Ship: | ship |
| Status: | status |