Editing GrannyGM
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[image:DeviceBasic.gif|100px|left]][[image:Krug05.jpg|150px| | [[image:DeviceBasic.gif|100px|left]][[image:Krug05.jpg|150px|left]] | ||
Hi, I'm GrannyGM, otherwise known as Connie. I'm an experienced role-player, and have run a few live games, primarily GURPS and Vampire- the Maquerade. Below are links to my Star Trek: Freedom characters. | Hi, I'm GrannyGM, otherwise known as Connie. I'm an experienced role-player, and have run a few live games, primarily GURPS and Vampire- the Maquerade. Below are links to my Star Trek: Freedom characters. | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
---- | |||
{| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Brianna Frazier | | colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Brianna Frazier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:Bree Large.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:Bree Large.jpg|center|150px|Brianna Frazier- PC]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Name: | | class="odd" | Name: | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
| class="even" | [[Starfleet Headquarters]] | | class="even" | [[Starfleet Headquarters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarfleetHeadquarters.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarfleetHeadquarters.jpg|center|150px|Starfleet Diplomatic Corps]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: | ||
| class="even" | Inactive | | class="even" | Inactive | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Crewman T'Kusilaya -SPC | | colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Crewman T'Kusilaya -SPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Teak3.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Teak3.jpg|center|150px|Crewman T'Kusilaya]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Name: | | class="odd" | Name: | ||
| class="even" | | | class="even" | T'Kusilaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Age: | | class="odd" | Age: | ||
Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current rank: | | class="odd" | Current rank: | ||
| class="even" | [[ | | class="even" | [[Crewman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current Position: | | class="odd" | Current Position: | ||
Line 115: | Line 122: | ||
| class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | | class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center|150px|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: | ||
Line 174: | Line 130: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | {| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | | colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Kohlass- SPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Kohlass1.jpg|center|150px|Kohlass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Name: | | class="odd" | Name: | ||
Line 263: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current rank: | | class="odd" | Current rank: | ||
| class="even" | [[ | | class="even" | [[Ensign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current Position: | | class="odd" | Current Position: | ||
Line 271: | Line 178: | ||
| class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | | class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center|150px|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: | ||
| class="even" | Inactive | | class="even" | Inactive | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="toccolours" align="left" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | James Alexander -SPC | | colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | James Alexander -SPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Alex.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[image:Alex.jpg|center|150px|James Alexander]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Name: | | class="odd" | Name: | ||
Line 314: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current rank: | | class="odd" | Current rank: | ||
| class="even" | [[ | | class="even" | [[Ensign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current Position: | | class="odd" | Current Position: | ||
Line 322: | Line 235: | ||
| class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | | class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center|150px|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: | ||
Line 328: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="toccolours" align=" | {| class="toccolours" align="right" border="0" style="background:black;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Vladimir Goldmark- SPC | | colspan="2" style="color: black; background-color: #FFA500; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Vladimir Goldmark- SPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:Vlad.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:Vlad.jpg|center|150px|Vladimir Goldmark]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFA500; background-color: black; border: 1px outset #000033; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Name: | | class="odd" | Name: | ||
Line 368: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current rank: | | class="odd" | Current rank: | ||
| class="even" | [[ | | class="even" | [[Ensign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Current Position: | | class="odd" | Current Position: | ||
Line 376: | Line 291: | ||
| class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | | class="even" | [[Geneva Station|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center| | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[Image:StarbaseGeneva.jpg|center|150px|Starbase Geneva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="odd" | Status: | | class="odd" | Status: |